Convention live stream sponsored by Wisconsin FFA Alumni & Supporters. For more information check out our website https://stayforeverblue.com/

Press Releases > Other Awards Releases > 331 Wisconsin FFA Members Receive State Degree

331 Wisconsin FFA Members Receive State Degree

June 15, 2022 Other Awards

The State FFA Degree is the highest degree that an FFA member can earn on the state level. To earn this degree, a member has to have earned both their Greenhand and Chapter Degrees.

Earning the State FFA Degree is an honor and great accomplishment for those that have set their goals to reach this level of achievement in the FFA Organization.

The State FFA Degree Program is sponsored by Renk Seed.

A listing of (331) 2022 State Degree Recipients can be found on the following pages:

Section I First NameLast Name 
AmeryHaileyClausen
AmeryLucyCurtis
AmeryDeidraMeyer
AshlandMollyMarita
BarronIsabellaLyste
BarronGretaScheps
BloomerMichaelPhilipps
BloomerBrookeWittrock
Clear LakeHunterPickard
New AuburnLaneBranville
New AuburnWyattGotham
New AuburnKenniaNedland
New AuburnKyleeTraaseth
SpoonerIsaacHopke
Turtle LakeAlitaLieffring
Turtle LakeSimonSoldner
Section llFirst NameLast Name
AugustaNathanStanek
AugustaBethanyStrauch
BoycevilleJonathanZebro
ColfaxJessicaCharlesworth
EllsworthRyleeBovee
EllsworthAustinBrand
MenomonieEmilyAnderson
MenomonieBradyFasbender
MenomonieAlexzandraKruschke
MenomonieMadeyMoses
MenomonieKinseySingerhouse
MondoviAlanGeorge
MondoviMorganLoewenhagen
MondoviKaydenMiller
MondoviOliviaTaylor
New RichmondRoseGillis
Osseo-FairchildKeytonBoettcher
River FallsBrookeMeyer
Saint Croix CentralGraceMansell
Spring ValleyClaireAnderson
Stanley-BoydIsabellaGreen
Stanley-BoydHannahHazard
Section lllFirst NameLast Name
AlmaAxelNoll
ArcadiaLoganBremer
ArcadiaJohnZiegeweid
Black River FallsNathanMarecek
CashtonEmmaLeis
Cochrane-Fountain CityDonniejoDittrich
Cochrane-Fountain CityKarterDomine
Cochrane-Fountain CityAberlynMann
De SotoMcKenzieMoser
De SotoDesiraeSteiber
De SotoCamrynVenner
De SotoNathanWoodhouse
RoyallKristiCleven
TomahEmmalynBrandvig
TomahTaylorFrank
TomahKendylHericks
TomahSamuelLinzmeier
TomahSkylarPierce
TomahSierraSteele
TomahHannahWalters
Section IVFirst NameLast Name
Black HawkBaileyAbney
Black HawkTatumBaumgartner
Black HawkOwenHuschitt
Black HawkGabeNelson
Black HawkAlyssaWoodley
CassvilleMilesReynolds
DarlingtonChloeHavens
DarlingtonMariahKendall
DarlingtonRawsonMeylor
DarlingtonEmmaRielly
DarlingtonKayleeSchwartz
DarlingtonNathanWessel
FennimoreMakennaGraney
FennimoreMackenzieKopp
FennimoreChaleeLine
Mineral PointRossLindsey
Mineral PointTrapperNafzger
PecatonicaBryceJohnsrud
PlattevilleConnorChase
PlattevilleAinsleyNoble
PotosiLeviGroom
River RidgeIanAdrian
River RidgeCarterBausch
River RidgeJaredBreuer
River RidgeJaredCathman
River RidgeCaytonClark
River RidgeBryrClark
River RidgeLoganDrone
River RidgeConnorMason
River RidgeAveryMorrow
River RidgeSamanthaStagman
River RidgeSpencerSteiger
River RidgeAdamTesar
River RidgeJakobWaller
River ValleyEthanHillebrand
RiverdaleEmmaBieri
RiverdaleIzeahCurrier
RiverdaleMcCoyKoch
RiverdaleTaydenKrause
RiverdaleCalliStorms
Section VFirst NameLast Name
AlbanyRhylieGough
AlbanyAshleyLetcher
BrodheadMelodyBaxter
CambridgeKenideeClark
CambridgeKylieLinnerud
ClintonKimberlyBrewer
ClintonCadenBroege
ClintonClaireEsselman
ClintonKinsleyWetzel
DeForestKatelynMeinholz
JudaBreannaBrooks
JudaJerzieLerch
JudaAaronMakos
JudaKatieNusbaum
MarshallMckenzieJansen
MiltonAbbyKlenz
MiltonJennaKoehn
MiltonSaraKronberg
MiltonCassidyLaufenberg
MiltonDevonReed
MiltonErikSchultz
MonticelloGrantGrossen
MonticelloNickRoe
MonticelloIanSchwartzlow
MonticelloAmberTruttmann
Mount HorebKallieHellenbrand
OregonKateDavis
ParkviewKassandraClint
ParkviewJennaHume
ParkviewSarahMabie
ParkviewBrynnMenke
ParkviewBridgetteNeal
ParkviewChristinaStark
StoughtonLeahHuchthausen
Sun PrairieDanialleJanutolo
VeronaJuliaKlahr
Wisconsin HeightsTaylorBrown
Wisconsin HeightsJamesDoyle
Section VIFirst NameLast Name
Adams-FriendshipEmilySchultz
BerlinSadieGoettl
ColumbusHannahDahl
ColumbusSaraWitzel
ColumbusKathrynWitzel
LaconiaLindseyAchterberg
LaconiaSamMess
LaconiaWillRiedeman
LodiAudreyJesse
LodiRyleeSchneider
MontelloJarrettFoster
MontelloChaseKite
MontelloDillanSchwochert
MontelloColeSteege
MontelloJohnWagner
OakfieldMeganKottke
OakfieldCamiPatten
OakfieldEmalieSeager
PardeevilleMaddyAnderson
PardeevilleKyleeBarden
PardeevilleKatherineShogren
PortageKyleeBeckius
PortageMaraKrejchik
PoynetteOliviaRipp
PoynetteAbagailStalbaum
Randolph Cambria-FrieslandColtonAlsum
Randolph Cambria-FrieslandJaredBahr
Randolph Cambria-FrieslandNolanDrews
Randolph Cambria-FrieslandWesleyDrews
Randolph Cambria-FrieslandOwenGould
Randolph Cambria-FrieslandTannerGruss
Randolph Cambria-FrieslandOwenJones
Randolph Cambria-FrieslandWesleyMedema
Randolph Cambria-FrieslandBenjaminNieman
Randolph Cambria-FrieslandTylerStiemsma
Randolph Cambria-FrieslandSpencerWiersma
RioBrodyKeepes
RiponIsabelleBadtke
RiponAmandaBeck
Sauk PrairieDylanBreunig
Sauk PrairieCarolynBreunig
Sauk PrairieKalebO’Donnell
Sauk PrairieSydneyRider
Sauk PrairieBrandonSchott
Sauk PrairieLoganSprecher
Sauk PrairieLukeSprecher
Sauk PrairieLukeTaylor
WaupunNorahGanske
WaupunSamanthaHorning
WaupunMakennaKunz
WaupunCameronPokorny
WaupunAndrewRamthun
WestfieldEmilyBittelman
WestfieldBrayleeWolff
Section VIIFirst NameLast Name
AmherstTylerKennedy
AmherstTaylorModrzewski
EdgarStetsonLemmer
EdgarRakelMata
GrantonJustinBerg
GrantonSamanthaMartin
GrantonDolorosaThomas
GrantonMeganWalter
GreenwoodAmandaDurrstein
GreenwoodAshleeHamm
GreenwoodWyattThomas
LoyalDevaniHinkelmann
LoyalBrandonJakobi
LoyalNicholasWilke
MarshfieldBrittanyBauer
MarshfieldFaithBeining
MarshfieldMacyKloos
NeillsvilleMichaelByrne
NeillsvilleDawsonGerhardt
NeillsvilleDayneLoberg
NeillsvilleCourtneyOldham
Owen-WitheeKaylaLobacz
SpencerKaizerEikleberry
SpencerKarlyKibbel
Stevens PointLeahPavelski
Stevens PointParkerWisinski
Section VIIIFirst NameLast Name
AntigoAnnaLucht
AntigoGretchenLucht
AntigoMarisaThiex
AntigoKeiraWalrath
AntigoChesneyZaverousky
BonduelHayleyWolf
FreedomDaynaVander Heiden
ManawaAmberFietzer
ManawaAndreaWentworth
New LondonBrookeCasey
New LondonClaireDuch
New LondonRachelWeyland
PulaskiKayleeFerfecki
PulaskiElenaJarvey
PulaskiCollinKlipstine
PulaskiKaliMikulsky
SeymourAmberBunnell
ShawanoDaneAdams
ShawanoKloieBoyles
ShawanoMattilynKoehler
ShawanoNicolete Plate
ShawanoMorganWeinig
WaupacaVerenaBartel
WaupacaBrooklynButzin
WaupacaMorganFritz
WaupacaJosephGullixon
WaupacaLindseyMontgomery
Weyauwega-FremontBraydenGrimm
Weyauwega-FremontAshleyLoehrke
Weyauwega-FremontElliePomrening
Weyauwega-FremontTristaRitchie
Weyauwega-FremontAshleyWarren
WinneconneDaytonCallies
WinneconneBrookeZillges
Wittenberg-BirnamwoodMaryLewandowski
Section IXFirst NameLast Name
Bay PortAlyAshmann
Bay PortTrinityAshmann
Bay PortMaddieDeMille
Bay PortMeghanKohn
De PereStephanieLove
DenmarkHannahNelsen
DenmarkLeahPhillips
DenmarkMarkWanek
Howards GroveBraydenPeter
MishicotCrystalAnhalt
PlymouthAvaBooth
PlymouthTonyBulin
PlymouthEmalynGlynn
PlymouthDakotaKreisa
PlymouthChloeNicolaus
PlymouthMcKennaSchleicher
Random LakeAmyJentges
Random LakeAbbieScholler
ReedsvilleRyahBrandt
SevastopolRachelWilke
ValdersClarissaUlness
West De PereEmilieBerner
West De PereGracelynnSmits
WrightstownHollyBarta
WrightstownRyanBoeder
WrightstownMadelineHock
WrightstownDevinNowak
Section XFirst NameLast Name
BadgerGwynnBraden
Beaver DamIsabellaKraus
Beaver DamKalilahMabry
Beaver DamAbigailPetrack
Beaver DamTracySaylor
Big FootHaileyBauman
Big FootAmandaBender
Big FootAlexandraCano
Big FootEthanJackowski
Big FootRyanLoudenbeck
Big FootRicardoOcampo
CampbellsportHunterJordan
CampbellsportSebastianMeyer
DodgelandBrielleBlome
DodgelandStephanieCox
DodgelandCalebRoy
East TroyAddieHart
East TroyLeighannKnudson
East TroyLeviOrgas
East TroyMarySchrieber
ElkhornRyleeConstable
ElkhornMacieKruse
HartfordRachelPayne
HartfordEricSchmidt
HoriconGraceCondon
KewaskumSamanthaFischer
Lake MillsNadiahCromey
Lake MillsVictoriaMulderink
Lake MillsKenzieNielsen
Lake MillsOliviaOlson
Lake MillsCodyZiebell
Lakeside LutheranHayleeMeske
LomiraBrandonFaber
LomiraAlexFaber
LomiraNadeanGeiger
LomiraMadelynKing
LomiraParkerLitterick
LomiraLydiaThomas
MayvilleMelissaBatterman
MayvilleDavidFeucht
MayvilleMyaTraver
SlingerBenMcMeeken
SlingerAbigailSchmoldt
Union GroveOliviaBeth
Union GroveAdrianaDeYong
Union GroveCadePeterson
Union GroveMatthewRossman
WaterfordKennedyBosch
WaterfordEmmaHenningfeld
WaterfordTaylorHimebauch
WaterfordAlexandraLippmann
WatertownLuisAvila Vette
WatertownMaryannGudenkauf
Convention Photos News Media Help Center